Skip to content
Glenview Public School District #34 Event Calendar
 
 
Expand All Grid Search events. View events.

All Categories

Submit Events

Display Options

Advanced Search

(New Search)
From:
To:



Submit

Welcome to Glenview District 34 Calendar.
Please use the Calendar Tips button for any assistance while using the Calendar.
Calendar Tips

Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
Previous Interval

October 2014  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.

Next Interval
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
28

Sunday, September 28, 2014

29

Monday, September 29, 2014

30

Tuesday, September 30, 2014

1

Wednesday, October 01, 2014

9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
AT-Galaxy Field Trip (1/2 Wagner/1/2 Flyer Challenge)


10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
AT-Chess Club


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - 4th/5th Grade Mixed Chorus


2:35 PM - 3:15 PM
GG - Chess Club


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - Laughing Academy Improv Class


2

Thursday, October 02, 2014

9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
AT-Galaxy Field Trip (1/2 Wagner/1/2 Flyer Challenge)


2:35 PM - 3:25 PM
GG - Global Language Program


3

Friday, October 03, 2014

All Day
LY-Spirit Day


7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
GG - Chess Club


4

Saturday, October 04, 2014

5

Sunday, October 05, 2014

6

Monday, October 06, 2014

1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
SP - 6th grade Club Fair


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - 3rd Grade Chorus


7

Tuesday, October 07, 2014

9:15 AM - 11:00 AM
AT-SP/AT PTA Meeting @ Springman


9:15 AM - 11:00 AM
SP SP/AT PTA Meeting (Turning Points) @ SP


1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
SP - 6th grade Club Fair


2:35 PM - 3:45 PM
GG - ART CLUB


2:35 PM - 3:25 PM
GG - Global Language Program


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - Laughing Academy Improv Class


8

Wednesday, October 08, 2014

SP IMEA Orchestra Auditions

SP T1 Midterm

10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
AT-Chess Club


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - 4th/5th Grade Mixed Chorus


2:35 PM - 3:15 PM
GG - Chess Club


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - Laughing Academy Improv Class


9

Thursday, October 09, 2014

All Day
WB - Vision & Hearing Screenings


1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
SP - 6th grade Club Fair


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
HO-Fine Arts/P.E. Curriculum Night


10

Friday, October 10, 2014

All Day
WB - Vision & Hearing Screenings


7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
GG - Chess Club


1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
SP - 6th grade Club Fair


1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
SP - 6th grade Club Fair


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PR- International Night


11

Saturday, October 11, 2014

12

Sunday, October 12, 2014

13

Monday, October 13, 2014

All Day
GG - Vision and Hearing Screening


10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
AT-Picture Retakes


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - 3rd Grade Chorus


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - Student Council Meeting


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Admin-Board of Education Meeting


7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Admin-Board of Education Meeting


14

Tuesday, October 14, 2014

All Day
GG - Vision and Hearing Screening


2:35 PM - 3:45 PM
GG - ART CLUB


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - Laughing Academy Improv Class


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AT-Turning Points Presentation


15

Wednesday, October 15, 2014

8:30 AM - 3:00 PM
SP - PTA Book Fair


10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
AT-Chess Club


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - 4th/5th Grade Mixed Chorus


2:35 PM - 3:15 PM
GG - Chess Club


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - Laughing Academy Improv Class


16

Thursday, October 16, 2014

GG - Vision and Hearing Screening

7:15 AM - 7:45 AM
PR- Take your dad to Breakfast


8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
AT-Book Fair


8:30 AM - 5:30 PM
SP - PTA Book Fair


3:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SP - Summit Team Conferences


4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
LY-Parent Teacher Conferences


17

Friday, October 17, 2014

SP Parent-Teacher Conferences

All Day
District 34 Closed - No Students In Attendance


All Day
LY- Parent/Teacher Conferences


All Day
PR- Parent Teacher Conferences


7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
GG - Chess Club


7:00 AM - 4:00 PM
SP - Summit Team Conferences


8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
AT-Book Fair


8:30 AM - 3:00 PM
SP - PTA Book Fair


18

Saturday, October 18, 2014

9:00 AM - 11:15 AM
AT-Band Performs at GBS Homecoming Parade


9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
SP GBS Homecoming Parade (Band)


19

Sunday, October 19, 2014

20

Monday, October 20, 2014

9:00 AM - 2:30 PM
SP-7th Gr Passages/Wagner Farm Field Trip


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - 3rd Grade Chorus


3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
HO-HE/HO Market Day Pick-Up


21

Tuesday, October 21, 2014

9:00 AM - 2:30 PM
SP-7th Gr Passages/Wagner Farm Field Trip


9:15 AM - 11:15 AM
HE-PTA mtg @ HO


9:15 AM - 11:15 AM
HO-HE/HO PTA Principal Coffee at HE


9:15 AM - 11:15 AM
WB - WB/GG PTA Mtg.


2:35 PM - 3:45 PM
GG - ART CLUB


2:35 PM - 3:25 PM
GG - Global Language Program


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - Laughing Academy Improv Class


22

Wednesday, October 22, 2014

12:00 AM
HE-Book Fair


9:00 AM - 2:30 PM
SP-7th Gr Passages/Wagner Farm Field Trip


10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
AT-Chess Club


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - 4th/5th Grade Mixed Chorus


2:35 PM - 3:15 PM
GG - Chess Club


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - Laughing Academy Improv Class


23

Thursday, October 23, 2014

12:00 AM
HE-Book Fair


9:00 AM - 2:30 PM
SP-7th Gr Passages/Wagner Farm Field Trip


2:35 PM - 3:25 PM
GG - Global Language Program


3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
AT-3 v 3 Basketball Tournament


24

Friday, October 24, 2014

7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
GG - Chess Club


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
WB/GG PTA Fall Carnival (Tentative)


6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
HO- HE/HO Fall Carnival at Hoffman


25

Saturday, October 25, 2014

26

Sunday, October 26, 2014

27

Monday, October 27, 2014

2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - 3rd Grade Chorus


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - Student Council Meeting


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SP - Spirit Squad Try Outs


28

Tuesday, October 28, 2014

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
AT-6th Grade Field Trip to "Handicap This!"


2:35 PM - 3:45 PM
GG - ART CLUB


2:35 PM - 3:25 PM
GG - Global Language Program


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - Laughing Academy Improv Class


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SP - Spirit Squad Try Outs


29

Wednesday, October 29, 2014

10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
AT-Chess Club


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - 4th/5th Grade Mixed Chorus


2:35 PM - 3:15 PM
GG - Chess Club


2:35 PM - 3:30 PM
GG - Laughing Academy Improv Class


3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SP - Spirit Squad Try Outs


30

Thursday, October 30, 2014

8:00 AM - 11:30 AM
SP - Picture Retakes


2:35 PM - 3:25 PM
GG - Global Language Program


31

Friday, October 31, 2014

2:40 AM - 3:10 AM
WB - Halloween Parade


7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
GG - Chess Club


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
GG - 4th Grade Pumpkin Caroling at The Abington


12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
SP - Oct. Super Star Bash/Halloween Bash


1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
GG - Costume Parade


1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
GG - Halloween Classroom Parties


1

Saturday, November 01, 2014

Calendar Software powered by Active Calendar and Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
© 2010 Glenview Public School District 34
1401 Greenwood Road, Glenview, IL 60026
Contact Us | Site Map